Chauffeured transfers in Saint John · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Saint John with the fare shown first
Saint John arranges pre-booked transfers in Saint John (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Saint John, each with its page
- Loch Lomond Rd. & Silverstone St.from CAD 34.4214 min
- Best Western Plus Saint John Hotel & Suitesfrom CAD 39.6317 min
- 80 McDonald Streetfrom CAD 40.9518 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Saint John requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Saint John and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Saint John
CAD 11.00
the cheapest route
14 min
Saint John Airport → Loch Lomond Rd. & Silverstone St.
Prices by route
Guide prices in Saint John, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Saint John Airport → Loch Lomond Rd. & Silverstone St.10.5 km · 14 minCAD 34.42from
- Saint John Airport → Best Western Plus Saint John Hotel & Suites12.7 km · 17 minCAD 39.63from
- Saint John Airport → 80 McDonald Street13.2 km · 18 minCAD 40.95from
- Saint John Airport → Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Saint John13.4 km · 19 minCAD 41.75from
- Saint John Airport → Saint John Medical: Immigration Medical Exam Saint John/Drivers medicals14.7 km · 20 minCAD 44.47from
- Saint John Airport → Days Inn by Wyndham Saint John New Brunswick15.3 km · 21 minCAD 45.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint John Airport → Loch Lomond Rd. & Silverstone St. | 10.5 km | 14 min | CAD 34.42 | See details |
| Saint John Airport → Best Western Plus Saint John Hotel & Suites | 12.7 km | 17 min | CAD 39.63 | See details |
| Saint John Airport → 80 McDonald Street | 13.2 km | 18 min | CAD 40.95 | See details |
| Saint John Airport → Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Saint John | 13.4 km | 19 min | CAD 41.75 | See details |
| Saint John Airport → Saint John Medical: Immigration Medical Exam Saint John/Drivers medicals | 14.7 km | 20 min | CAD 44.47 | See details |
| Saint John Airport → Days Inn by Wyndham Saint John New Brunswick | 15.3 km | 21 min | CAD 45.98 | See details |
Within Saint John
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Saint John, at the same fixed price.
- 80 McDonald Street → Saint John Medical: Immigration Medical Exam Saint John/Drivers medicals2 km · 3 minCAD 11.00from
- 80 McDonald Street → Days Inn by Wyndham Saint John New Brunswick2.6 km · 4 minCAD 11.00from
- 80 McDonald Street → Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Saint John2.4 km · 5 minCAD 11.00from
- 80 McDonald Street → Loch Lomond Rd. & Silverstone St.2.7 km · 4 minCAD 11.00from
- 80 McDonald Street → St. Joseph's Hospital3 km · 5 minCAD 11.25from
- 80 McDonald Street → King’s Square3.3 km · 5 minCAD 11.77from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 McDonald Street → Saint John Medical: Immigration Medical Exam Saint John/Drivers medicals | 2 km | 3 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 80 McDonald Street → Days Inn by Wyndham Saint John New Brunswick | 2.6 km | 4 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 80 McDonald Street → Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Saint John | 2.4 km | 5 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 80 McDonald Street → Loch Lomond Rd. & Silverstone St. | 2.7 km | 4 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 80 McDonald Street → St. Joseph's Hospital | 3 km | 5 min | CAD 11.25 | See details |
| 80 McDonald Street → King’s Square | 3.3 km | 5 min | CAD 11.77 | See details |
Where we take you in Saint John
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Saint John Airport
from CAD 34.42Airport
4180 Loch Lomond Rd, Saint John, NB E2N 1L7
See prices and book →80 McDonald Street
from CAD 11.00Station
Saint John, NB E2J 0C7, Canada
See prices and book →Loch Lomond Rd. & Silverstone St.
from CAD 11.00Station
Saint John, NB E2J 1Z2, Canada
See prices and book →Dr Sania Dorey Aesthetic Clinic
from CAD 20.85Hospital
711-A Millidge Ave, Saint John, NB E2K 2N7
See prices and book →Horizon Saint John Uptown Health Centre
from CAD 13.10Hospital
110 Charlotte St, Saint John, NB E2L 2L7
See prices and book →New Brunswick Heart Centre – Centre cardiaque du Nouveau-Brunswick
from CAD 23.95Hospital
400 University Ave, Saint John, NB E2L 4L4
See prices and book →Ridgewood Veterans Health Wing
from CAD 31.23Hospital
422 Bay St, Saint John, NB E2M 7L4
See prices and book →Saint John Medical: Immigration Medical Exam Saint John/Drivers medicals
from CAD 11.00Hospital
7 Rothesay Ave, Saint John, NB E2J 4K3
See prices and book →Saint John Regional Hospital – Hôpital régional de Saint John
from CAD 23.95Hospital
400 University Ave, Saint John, NB E2L 4L2
See prices and book →St. Joseph's Hospital
from CAD 11.25Hospital
130 Bayard Dr, Saint John, NB E2L 3L6
See prices and book →University Avenue After Hours Medical Clinic
from CAD 20.50Hospital
35 University Ave, Saint John, NB E2K 1Z2
See prices and book →Best Western Plus Saint John Hotel & Suites
from CAD 13.10Hotel
55 Majors Brook Dr, Saint John, NB E2J 0B2
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Saint John?
In Saint John and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Saint John centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Saint JohnDrive with Saint John in Saint John
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Saint John?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Saint John?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Saint John?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Saint John, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car